Read our Guide about this data.

Jeskai Ephemerate - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

17
Decks Analyzed
44
Unique Cards
12
Universal (>95%%)
20
Staples (≥75%)
16
Flex Options
64.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 17 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Counterspell100.0%4.000.006817
Lórien Revealed100.0%4.000.006817
Perilous Landscape100.0%4.000.006817
Skred100.0%4.000.006817
Augur Of Bolas100.0%3.650.496217
Mulldrifter100.0%3.650.496217
Ephemerate100.0%3.530.516017
Glacial Floodplain100.0%2.240.563817
Volatile Fjord100.0%2.180.533717
Archaeomancer100.0%2.120.333617
Murmuring Mystic100.0%1.780.433217
Union Of The Third Path100.0%1.370.502617
Dispel94.1%1.940.253116
Hydroblast88.2%3.670.625515
Preordain88.2%3.530.645315
Ride's End88.2%1.730.462615
Fanged Flames82.4%1.290.471814
Pyroblast76.5%3.620.874713
Bender's Waterskin76.5%2.920.283813
Breath Weapon76.5%1.770.442313

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Dust To Dust70.6%2.170.832612
Thraben Charm70.6%1.230.441612
Brainstorm52.9%2.111.17199

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Blue Elemental Blast41.2%2.43177
Envelop41.2%1.43107
Red Elemental Blast35.3%2.50156
Behold The Multiverse35.3%1.83116
Relic Of Progenitus29.4%2.00105
Cast Into The Fire29.4%1.0065
Torch The Tower29.4%1.2065
Annul23.5%1.5064
Ethereal Haze23.5%1.0054
Goliath Paladin23.5%1.0044
Cleansing Wildfire17.6%1.3343
Stonehorn Dignitary17.6%1.3343
Late To Dinner17.6%1.0033
Suplex11.8%1.3342
Loyal Sentry11.8%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.